ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

(tentative)

 

Honary Chair

Jeffrey J.P. Tsai, Asia University, Taiwan

 

General Co-Chairs

Jean-Claude Latombe, Stanford University, USA

Min-Chun Hu (Anita), National Tsinghua University, Taiwan

Wolfgang Huerst Universiteit Utrecht, The Netherlands

Phillip Sheu, University of California, Irvine, USA

Program Co-Chairs

Liwei Chan, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Sylvia Xueni Pan, Goldsmiths, University of London, UK
Maki Sugimoto, Keio University, Japan
Yajie Zhao, USC-ICT, USA

Poster and Work-in-progress Co-Chairs

Ping-Hsuan Han, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Hai-Ning Lian, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Jonathan Ventura, California Polytechnic State University, USA

Demo and Video Co-Chairs

Tse-Yu Pan, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Neng-Hao Yu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Zerrin Yumak, Utrecht University, Netherlands

Industry Co-Chairs

Shih-Han Chan, Delta Electronics, Inc., Taiwan

Trista Chen, Inventec Corp., Taiwan
Mar Gonzalez-Franco, Microsoft, USA
Jianquan Liu, NEC, Japan

Special Session and Workshop Co-Chairs

Hung-Kuo Chu, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Andrii Matviienko, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
Wei Tsang Ooi, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Shih-Wei Sun, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan
Stefanie Zollmann, University of Otago, New Zealand

Publicity Co-Chairs

Robin Bing-Yu Chen, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Ellen Yi-Luen Do, University of Colorado Boulder, USA
Tsai-Yen Li, National Chengchi University, Taiwan

Michael Neff, UC Davis, USA

Diversity Co-Chairs

Wen Cing-Yan Nivala, Apption Labs, UK
 

Finance Chair
Rong-Ming Chen, National Tainan University, Taiwan

Publication Co-Chairs
Hsu-Yung Cheng, National Central University, Taiwan
Wan-Lun Tsai, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chair
Tony Liao, Asia University, Taiwan

 

Registration Chair
W.T. Chang, Asia University, Taiwan